Alohatube.Com - Info

alohatube receives about 332,756 unique visitors and 3,470,641 (10.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,662.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,366,058.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alohatube.com is ranked number 1,320 in the world and 0.0723% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 78.140.157.187.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,366,058.73
Daily Revenue:
$2,662.05
Monthly Revenue:
$79,861.50
Yearly Revenue:
$971,648.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
332,756
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,982,680
Daily Pageviews:
3,470,641 (10.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,320 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0723% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
162
Average Load Time:
(1501 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 21.6%20.3%213
India 11.0%7.4%1176
United States 7.0%7.1%4005
Italy 6.5%8.1%454
United Kingdom 6.2%6.4%628
France 5.0%4.9%868
Egypt 3.8%3.8%389
Netherlands 2.2%3.7%612
Austria 1.8%1.9%326
Poland 1.8%2.0%1197
Canada 1.6%2.3%1591
Azerbaijan 1.5%0.9%606
Greece 1.4%1.8%757
Belgium 1.3%2.1%550
Algeria 1.3%1.9%469
Spain 1.2%0.9%2625
Romania 1.1%1.1%668
Macao 1.1%0.8%45
Turkey 1.0%0.6%2361
Czech Republic 1.0%0.7%682
Switzerland 0.9%1.1%610
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.8%1.5%102
Thailand 0.8%0.6%2005
Australia 0.8%1.0%2410
Japan 0.8%1.3%8119
Slovakia 0.7%0.7%491
Brazil 0.7%0.4%8210
Finland 0.7%0.6%1011
Morocco 0.7%1.2%579
Norway 0.7%0.5%1142
Russia 0.7%0.3%12611
Slovenia 0.6%0.6%233
Bangladesh 0.6%0.4%1302
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%433
Croatia 0.6%0.7%317
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%1719
Other 0.6%0.4%526
Hungary 0.5%0.3%1111
Iraq 0.5%0.3%384

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alohatube.com
99.71%99.76%10.24
wwww.alohatube.com
0.23%0.10%4.5
m.alohatube.com
0.16%0.06%4.2
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
149,000
Google Indexed Pages:
144,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
162,502
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
130,513
Bing Backlinks:
142,487
Bing Indexed Pages:
144,543

Domain Overview

SEMrush alohatube.com
Domain:
  alohatube.com
Rank:
  418
Organic Keywords:
  44,031
Organic Traffic:
  3,776,876
Organic Cost:
  $1,997,190.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  462
Facebook shares:
  926
Facebook comments:
  150
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,538
Tweets:
  205
Google +:
  34
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  225
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  36
Vendor reliability:
  36
Privacy:
  36
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
78.140.157.187
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webazilla B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 78.140.157.187

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 18:59:37 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 18:08:13 GMT
ETag: "eb239-c810-51e2***e101d40"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 51216
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 78.140.156.101 24
A 78.140.156.102 24
A 78.140.132.61 24
A 88.85.71.61 24
A 88.85.71.60 24
A 88.85.71.62 24
A 78.140.157.188 24
A 78.140.157.187 24
SOA 24
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 1505221
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alohatube.com 24
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 24
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 24

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-12-24
Domain Age:
4 years 8 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: ALOHATUBE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1631817818_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: https://evonames.com/
Updated Date: 2015-02-28 08:34:22.860645
Creation Date: 2010-12-24
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-24
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5144959001
Reseller: AHnames.com http://www.AHnames.com/
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: MR_2357934WP
Registrant Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Registrant Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Registrant Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Registrant Country: United Kingdom
Registrant Phone: +44.02074195061
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MR_2357934WP
Admin Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Admin Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Admin Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Admin Country: United Kingdom
Admin Phone: +44.02074195061
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MR_2357934WP
Tech Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Tech Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Tech Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Tech Country: United Kingdom
Tech Phone: +44.02074195061
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: MR_2357934WP
Billing Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Billing Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Billing Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Billing City: London
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Billing Country: United Kingdom
Billing Phone: +44.02074195061
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-25 12:30:45 <<<

Abuse email: email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALOHATUBE.COM
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Whois Server: whois.evonames.com
Referral URL: http://www.evonames.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-feb-2015
Creation Date: 24-dec-2010
Expiration Date: 24-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 18:59:20 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alohatube.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.