Alohatube.Com - Info

alohatube receives about 331,835 unique visitors and 3,593,775 (10.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,654.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,336,027.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alohatube.com is ranked number 1,401 in the world and 0.0721% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 78.140.132.61.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,336,027.90
Daily Revenue:
$2,654.68
Monthly Revenue:
$79,640.40
Yearly Revenue:
$968,958.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
331,835
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,955,050
Daily Pageviews:
3,593,775 (10.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,401 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0721% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
156
Average Load Time:
(1456 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 20.8%21.0%205
India 11.5%8.4%1062
United States 7.7%7.2%3654
United Kingdom 5.7%7.0%640
France 4.4%4.8%891
Italy 4.4%5.4%652
Egypt 2.9%3.8%436
Canada 2.3%2.9%1095
Poland 1.9%1.4%1133
Netherlands 1.8%3.5%711
Spain 1.7%1.7%1712
Thailand 1.7%2.2%680
Austria 1.4%0.9%461
Greece 1.3%1.4%815
Belgium 1.3%1.3%558
Algeria 1.3%1.2%477
Mexico 1.2%1.9%1636
Japan 1.1%1.1%6889
Russia 1.1%1.4%5411
Australia 1.0%0.7%2167
Malaysia 1.0%1.0%877
Macao 1.0%0.7%51
Switzerland 1.0%0.8%562
Other 0.9%0.8%288
Brazil 0.9%0.4%6005
Turkey 0.8%0.8%2924
Romania 0.8%0.5%1021
Czech Republic 0.8%2.1%626
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.6%376
Sweden 0.7%0.5%1509
Croatia 0.7%0.7%291
Argentina 0.7%0.6%1649
Bangladesh 0.7%0.5%857
Finland 0.7%0.6%916
Iraq 0.6%1.1%268
Slovakia 0.6%0.5%582
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.8%143
South Africa 0.5%0.1%3211
Hungary 0.5%0.3%975
South Korea 0.5%0.1%7698

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alohatube.com
99.88%99.87%10.36
m.alohatube.com
0.18%0.09%5.4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
76,600
Google Indexed Pages:
118,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
71,648
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
108,324
Bing Backlinks:
73,441
Bing Indexed Pages:
117,887

Domain Overview

SEMrush alohatube.com
Domain:
  alohatube.com
Rank:
  408
Organic Keywords:
  37,555
Organic Traffic:
  4,407,922
Organic Cost:
  $2,493,763.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  298
Facebook shares:
  857
Facebook comments:
  102
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,257
Tweets:
  163
Google +:
  24
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  200
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  30
Vendor reliability:
  30
Privacy:
  30
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
78.140.132.61
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webazilla B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 78.140.132.61

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 28 May 2015 15:25:52 GMT
Server: nginx
Last-Modified: Thu, 28 May 2015 15:08:24 GMT
ETag: "91c423-c8b9-51725bb1caa00"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 51385
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alohatube.com 30
A 78.140.157.188 30
A 88.85.71.60 30
A 78.140.156.102 30
A 78.140.132.61 30
A 88.85.71.61 30
A 78.140.156.101 30
A 78.140.157.187 30
A 88.85.71.62 30
SOA 30
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 1505221
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 30
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-12-24
Domain Age:
4 years 5 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: ALOHATUBE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1631817818_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: https://evonames.com/
Updated Date: 2015-02-28 08:34:22.860645
Creation Date: 2010-12-24
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-24
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5144959001
Reseller: AHnames.com http://www.AHnames.com/
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: MR_2357934WP
Registrant Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Registrant Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Registrant Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Registrant Country: United Kingdom
Registrant Phone: +44.02074195061
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MR_2357934WP
Admin Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Admin Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Admin Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Admin Country: United Kingdom
Admin Phone: +44.02074195061
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MR_2357934WP
Tech Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Tech Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Tech Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Tech Country: United Kingdom
Tech Phone: +44.02074195061
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: MR_2357934WP
Billing Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Billing Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Billing Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Billing City: London
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Billing Country: United Kingdom
Billing Phone: +44.02074195061
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-28 04:55:41 <<<

Abuse email: email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALOHATUBE.COM
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Whois Server: whois.evonames.com
Referral URL: http://www.evonames.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-feb-2015
Creation Date: 24-dec-2010
Expiration Date: 24-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 May 2015 15:25:47 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alohatube.com widget
Last update was 6 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 18 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.