Alohatube.Com

alohatube.com
alohatube receives about 281,500 unique visitors and 2,854,410 (10.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,252.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,128,784.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alohatube.com is ranked number 1,602 in the world and 0.0563% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 78.140.132.61.

About - Alohatube.Com

WRITE article about alohatube.com

How many visitors does alohatube.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
281,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,445,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,854,410 (10.14 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,602 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0563% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
177
Average Load Time:
(1250 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 20.9%17.3%280
India 10.5%7.9%1609
United States 7.8%8.8%4358
United Kingdom 6.2%8.9%719
Italy 3.5%2.9%1127
France 3.2%3.5%1408
Egypt 3.1%3.2%571
Poland 2.3%1.7%1122
Canada 2.1%1.6%1495
Spain 1.8%2.8%1886
Netherlands 1.8%3.4%770
Austria 1.7%1.7%406
Turkey 1.6%1.8%2007
Australia 1.5%1.1%1703
Greece 1.5%1.7%1068
Sweden 1.4%1.9%595
Czech Republic 1.2%1.2%660
Mexico 1.2%2.9%1807
Russia 1.2%0.5%10383
Algeria 1.2%1.0%696
Azerbaijan 1.2%1.2%813
Thailand 1.1%1.1%1418
Sri Lanka 1.1%0.8%386
Nigeria 1.0%0.8%1476
Belgium 1.0%1.5%779
Tunisia 1.0%0.7%360
Romania 1.0%0.9%1028
Japan 0.9%1.0%10595
Morocco 0.9%1.4%633
Slovakia 0.8%0.6%576
Hungary 0.8%1.2%755
Croatia 0.6%1.5%355
Other 0.6%0.2%766
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%1105
Brazil 0.6%0.8%7770
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.9%2887
Denmark 0.5%0.4%1361

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alohatube.com
99.74%99.83%9.72
m.alohatube.com
0.18%0.08%4
wwww.alohatube.com
0.11%0.06%6
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  2,934
Follow Links:
  2,827
Nofollow Links:
  107
Referring Domains:
  106
Referring IPs:
  101

Domain Overview

SEMrush alohatube.com
Domain:
  alohatube.com
Rank:
  493
Organic Keywords:
  399,853
Organic Traffic:
  4,156,034
Organic Cost:
  $2,061,690.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

alohatube.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  786
Facebook shares:
  980
Facebook comments:
  201
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,967
Tweets:
  225
Google +:
  36
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  226
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much alohatube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,128,784.88
Daily Revenue:
$2,252.00
Monthly Revenue:
$67,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$821,980.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is alohatube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.140.132.61
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webzilla B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 78.140.132.61

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Top Rated Movies and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Total *** mov…ay added: 1862 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Categories and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Double *** and 95 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
1018947 and 95 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Public *** and 544 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
(1018947) and 544 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Watch over 1.5…vies for FREE! and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
All links and…ely automated. and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Cyber Patrol and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://199.101.133.211/ual/jscript_v3.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://199.101.133.212/ual/styles.css
http://199.101.133.211/ual/228x171.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="sm" type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/top/">Top Rated Movies</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/top/german">German</a> and 92 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/top/***">***</a> and 544 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.netnanny.com/">Net Nanny</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 44.2KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://alohatube.com/ could save 37.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://199.101.133.212/ual/styles.css could save 3.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://199.101.133.211/ual/jscript_v3.js could save 3KiB (66% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,002 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <input id="sm" type="submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="fullt">New Movies</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="empt"></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152750322.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">342345</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152776103.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">14389</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152730987.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">23786</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152667486.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">147918</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152745888.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">51845</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152680797.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">79261</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152421356.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">27934</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152737079.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">118909</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152355022.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">221214</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1112224661.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">26272</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152867371.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">89400</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152412361.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">40750</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1145543081.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">18349</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1313089355.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">34860</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1313292672.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">333256</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152520756.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">40665</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…/174902673.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">278596</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…111518***2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">9798</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152200712.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">52986</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152679036.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">2978</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…/282187147.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">24159</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…1152713335.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">17499</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…/282017581.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">204759</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://199.101…8/12543085.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">67973</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="fullb">New Movies</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="empb"></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Spy (13142) S…estling (1411)</td> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.7KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/324176/15114095655816300_1.jpg could save 19.8KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/326080/15109143707780500_1.jpg could save 935B (3% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://alohatube.com/ could save 1.1KiB (3% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  36
Vendor reliability:
  36
Privacy:
  36
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did alohatube.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 17:05:38 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:08:10 GMT
ETag: "2c1639-c822-523b93776ae80"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 51234
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alohatube.com 30
A 78.140.156.102 30
A 88.85.71.62 30
A 78.140.157.187 30
A 78.140.157.188 30
A 88.85.71.61 30
A 88.85.71.60 30
A 78.140.132.61 30
A 78.140.156.101 30
SOA 30
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 1601181
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 30
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-12-24
Domain Age:
5 years 1 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: ALOHATUBE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1631817818_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: https://evonames.com/
Updated Date: 2015-08-28 08:35:17.96797
Creation Date: 2010-12-24
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-24
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5144959001
Reseller: AHnames.com https://www.AHnames.com/
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: MR_2357934WP
Registrant Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Registrant Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Registrant Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Registrant Country: United Kingdom
Registrant Phone: +44.02074195061
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MR_2357934WP
Admin Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Admin Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Admin Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Admin Country: United Kingdom
Admin Phone: +44.02074195061
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MR_2357934WP
Tech Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Tech Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Tech Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Tech Country: United Kingdom
Tech Phone: +44.02074195061
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: MR_2357934WP
Billing Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Billing Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Billing Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Billing City: London
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Billing Country: United Kingdom
Billing Phone: +44.02074195061
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-24 00:00:46 <<<

Abuse email: email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALOHATUBE.COM
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Whois Server: whois.evonames.com
Referral URL: http://www.evonames.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-aug-2015
Creation Date: 24-dec-2010
Expiration Date: 24-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 26 Sep 2015 15:01:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

gyanguide.com
3 secs
urbanpro.com
33 secs
gis.shiraz.ir
45 secs
housejoy.in
1 min
zwei***.com
2 mins
bestsharkvacuums.com
4 mins
zikwap.com
5 mins
jp-***s-com.com
6 mins
onlinetravel.es
6 mins
narmgostaran.com
7 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alohatube.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.